Best viewed with Moxilla Firefox 1.0.2 at the resolution of 1280 x 768 or 1920 x 1200 for higher end monitors, like my laptop's LCD screen. };-]

Internet Explorer is totally out of the question. I repeat, DO NOT USE Internet Explorer to view this blog. Otherwise, serious damage will occur to your computer, with all those virus and ads and spyware stuff, wiping out your entire hard disk and making it unformattable no matter how hard you try. (Actually it will only make my blog look bad... REALLY BAD...) As a matter of fact, Support Firefox, Ditch IE. You'll never need any other browser to surf the net ever! p/s Please note that if you're using IE, the buttons such as profile, chat, links and credits will not work. You won't be able to see the clock, view the results of my ballot box properly, and the alignments of objects are all out. Try using Firefox and See The Difference!(another one of our slogans for our Support Firefox, Ditch IE campaign)

profile

David Chen Chuck Wye is the name
04.05.1986 is the date
Male is the gender
OUG, Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur is the home
Single is the status
Multimedia University, Cyberjaya is the place
Man Utd is the team
Green is the colour
Football is the life
Acting, directing is the essence
Photography is a side dish
Gaming is a must
Cars are my dreams
therockmmu@yahoo.com is DA MAIL!
chat

friends and other links

  • Audrey
  • Celine
  • Charel
  • Haze
  • Lesly - Visit his site for spiritual advise!
  • Snecx - Visit his site for Flash tutorials! And also the magnifecent shoutbox!
  • Firefox Website
  • Blogs for Firefox

  • previous posts

  • theatre theatre!!!
  • Full Gospel Assembly Church
  • Same old me...
  • Choi San Dou!!!!
  • A new beginning....
  • Blog Update
  • tourney results: Phantom Ace knocked out in second...
  • Futsal Tourney has arrived
  • new year, new hope?
  • confused...confused...
  • archives

  • September 2004
  • October 2004
  • December 2004
  • January 2005
  • February 2005
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • June 2005
  • November 2006

  • blogs for Firefox blogroll

    internet service provider
    My Ballot Box
    What do i have to do to improve my blog? (can choose more than one answer)

    Change layout
    Add more music
    More user interactivity (chatbox, forum, guestbook, etc.)
    Add video
    More interesting blog entries
    Interactive Games
    News
    More links to interesting sites
    More pictures and visual elements
    Discard this blog and create a new one for God's sake!


    View Results
    just for laughs

    Powered by Blogger

    Get Firefox! Get Thunderbird!

    layout and design by qamuri

    pictures from kung fu hustle

    script from dynamic drive

    distributed by blogskins.com

    blog powered by blogger
    Friday, January 28, 2005

    fuh! finish one project!

    one word to sum up the Basic Theatre Course: "WOW!". really great bunch of people. found some new talents. i enjoyed myself a lot. happy with my own and my group's performance as well...coz when practising we like always screw up then when presenting that time damn cun...as i said, i play this kidnapped chinese guy with a heavy chinese slang when speaking malay. naturally people laughed at my antics. and the best part is when i actually spoke cantonese and people were like laughing so loud. i didn't do that in practise...was on the spot...i also dunno why suddenly come out wan haha. neesa acted as this really seductive cat. YES A CAT! sort of like catwoman. Shan plays this cool guy and along, well, another seductive lady trying to convince shan. lesly's play was also interesting....a lot of one-liners but really hard to pull off the comedy. in the end, what they were trying to do was finding the right spot to piss!! hahaha lol as for new talents, Zeek played a monkey. YES A MONKEY (also in neesa's play). and i gotta admit he's really good at it (since he's actually a monkey anyway lol!) then there's this particular 'mayat stim'. dun ask. go figure it out for yourself lol!! everybody was like laughing at the mayat stim. Razis was his name. Alifah was in my group and she did really well as a 'gelabah'(panicky) character. azfar and liyana both did hilarious things in their play. Fariq plays the emotional side of shan in their play. and yeah you got DA VOICE MA MAN! oh yeah ADLI! adli plays this really poyo and angry guy...though in reality he's never shown his angry side to me but he always have the poyo attitude so i think he did very well! HAHAHAHA! i would like to thank Baim, our T@MU president, Megat, my group's facilitator, my group members, E, Fariq, Yas, Shahrul, Afzan, Along, Shan, and Alifah. not to forget all the Hicom of T@MU and all those who participated, even those who just came to have a look. the last activity for the course was a game conducted by Baim called Jebat Kata or in english version Simon Says. Along became the champion! Go girl! prizes were given out to every group! wow we got so many stuff, mandarin, packet drinks, GIANT packet drinks, twisties, cheezels, and appolo cakes. Thank you all for making this a success!

    take care, god bless ya

    blogged at 2:00 PM
    0 comments

    _______

    Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com