Best viewed with Moxilla Firefox 1.0.2 at the resolution of 1280 x 768 or 1920 x 1200 for higher end monitors, like my laptop's LCD screen. };-]

Internet Explorer is totally out of the question. I repeat, DO NOT USE Internet Explorer to view this blog. Otherwise, serious damage will occur to your computer, with all those virus and ads and spyware stuff, wiping out your entire hard disk and making it unformattable no matter how hard you try. (Actually it will only make my blog look bad... REALLY BAD...) As a matter of fact, Support Firefox, Ditch IE. You'll never need any other browser to surf the net ever! p/s Please note that if you're using IE, the buttons such as profile, chat, links and credits will not work. You won't be able to see the clock, view the results of my ballot box properly, and the alignments of objects are all out. Try using Firefox and See The Difference!(another one of our slogans for our Support Firefox, Ditch IE campaign)

profile

David Chen Chuck Wye is the name
04.05.1986 is the date
Male is the gender
OUG, Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur is the home
Single is the status
Multimedia University, Cyberjaya is the place
Man Utd is the team
Green is the colour
Football is the life
Acting, directing is the essence
Photography is a side dish
Gaming is a must
Cars are my dreams
therockmmu@yahoo.com is DA MAIL!
chat

friends and other links

  • Audrey
  • Celine
  • Charel
  • Haze
  • Lesly - Visit his site for spiritual advise!
  • Snecx - Visit his site for Flash tutorials! And also the magnifecent shoutbox!
  • Firefox Website
  • Blogs for Firefox

  • previous posts

  • Blog Update
  • fuh! finish one project!
  • theatre theatre!!!
  • Full Gospel Assembly Church
  • Same old me...
  • Choi San Dou!!!!
  • A new beginning....
  • Blog Update
  • tourney results: Phantom Ace knocked out in second...
  • Futsal Tourney has arrived
  • archives

  • September 2004
  • October 2004
  • December 2004
  • January 2005
  • February 2005
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • June 2005
  • November 2006

  • blogs for Firefox blogroll

    internet service provider
    My Ballot Box
    What do i have to do to improve my blog? (can choose more than one answer)

    Change layout
    Add more music
    More user interactivity (chatbox, forum, guestbook, etc.)
    Add video
    More interesting blog entries
    Interactive Games
    News
    More links to interesting sites
    More pictures and visual elements
    Discard this blog and create a new one for God's sake!


    View Results
    just for laughs

    Powered by Blogger

    Get Firefox! Get Thunderbird!

    layout and design by qamuri

    pictures from kung fu hustle

    script from dynamic drive

    distributed by blogskins.com

    blog powered by blogger
    Thursday, February 03, 2005

    What a week!

    This week has been hands down the busiest and most hectic week ever in my life. never have i been so busy to the extent that i stayed up awake ALL NIGHT for FOUR CONSECUTIVE days! first up is always DF. a three week assignment crammed up into 3 days! see lah, procastinate some more....do until my eyes also got black rings aledi. pimples all coming out also....too tensed up wei...my classmates also suffered with me hahhaha. namely lesly, wei heng, ivan, calvin, dand dennis. all stayed up and skipping classes whole week man. handing up time was on wed 9am. i finished at 8.30am...fuh...gile ah. handing up the assignment was like utopia. you can just feel the weight being lifted off your shoulders. well, almost all of the weight, coz still got CG to finish up!!! ARGH!! for all my hard work, the lecturer just blasted my work saying it was crap...well that was not what she said lah but same meaning lah haha. dun care lah as long as i pass up my work *COMPLETE*. as for CG, me and my group members, lesly, wei heng and sadra thought we could finish it the same day but alas, that was not to be. i 'accidentally' fell asleep half an hour b4 CG tutorial where we were supposed to hand in out assignment...too tired wei cannot tahan and becoz lesly's sleeping also influenced me to join him in dreamland. so i missed the class and we had to pass up the next day which is today lah. again, we thought we could finish latest by 4 but it wasn't meant to be again! printing and binding the magazine took approx. 1 hour 30 minutes, by the time we started printing it was like 5.30pm aledi. slipped the magazine and CD under Mr. Kamarulzaman's (our CG tutor) door at 7.30 pm. oh well...at least we submitted a 14 page magazine when only 4 pages is required (which most other groups did)...coz we really wanted to make this a good piece of work and hopefully get extra marks hahaha but most importantly to satisfy ourselves. always give 110% (kiasu mah haha!). and it's not easy designing the magazine using the world's worst ever software known as Adobe Pagemaker 6.5. it sucked so bad that we swore never to use it again man. we kept cursing the program and finding it's faults. lesly was so frustrated, even saying that when the programmers created this software, they thought, "hey, since we already have so many good programs such as photoshop and etc, why dun we play a fool and make this pagemaker a total crap software??!!" LOL. seriously wei, i think even the crappy microsoft publisher is better. Adobe Indesign should be used instead of Pagemaker. i mean, why would someone program a software that doesn't let u Undo most actions? rubbish. and just selecting a simple line took lesly 5 minutes... dun ask why... just know that pagemaker sucks big time. my printer also went out of ink aledi... our Support Firefox, Ditch IE Campaign continues. we went as far as to promote firefox in our magazine assignment and humiliate IE. muahahahahhaha. oh yeah today we also saw a gal with a very pointy ass wearing a short skirt....hmmmm go figure it out yourselves...she's like tonggeng tonggeng while walking...dennis was the first to notice hahaha coz we were walking directly behind that girl. gee...i wonder how many more surprises are in store for us this week. anyway, chinese new year is coming! wohoooo!! this saturday is my dear fren, Charel's birthday so i would like to take this oppurtunity to wish her happy becomming birthday in case i forget. i WILL get you a present dun worry...but not a book! haha! Happy holidays to all my frens, see you again after the break! more assignments and studies to do, yeah??!! GAMBATEH!!!

    take care, god bless ya

    blogged at 10:00 PM
    3 comments

    _______

    Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com